Karina Kebaya Batik | KN10

RM189.00

Clear

Indulge yourself with the delicacy of luxury motif of Indonesian Batik infused with Malaysian modern kebaya-cut. Perfect match between classic and contemporary. KARINA Kebaya Batik is fabricated from high quality fabrics to provide day-long comfort. Be part of #kebayabatiklifestyle and enjoy the great experience of our signature KARINA Kebaya Batik.

 

DETAILS:

TOP

  • Material: Plain Hanako
  • V-neckline
  • Front zipper (breastfeed friendly)
  • Semi-stretch fabric
  • Opaque (non-see through)

BOTTOM

  • Material: Embossed Cotton Batik
  • Mid-rise waist
  • “Kain-Lipat Batik” Skirt cut
  • Semi-elastic waistband with side zipper and hook fastening
  • Hard to wrinkle and easy to iron
Measurement in inchesX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
TOP
Shoulder1414.51515.516
Bust3436384042
Armhole1617182022
Sleeve Length21.5222222.522.5
Top Length (front)2627272828
Top Length (back)2223232424
BOTTOM
Waist2628303234
Hip3638404244
Skirt Length4242424242

Shipping Details

  1. All products will be delivered via Citylink. Citylink is a next day delivery service and it has the widest courier network in Malaysia. Products will be handed out to Citylink on Monday until Friday (excluding Public Holiday).
  2. Tracking number will be provided through email once we have shipped out your order.
  3. If you have not received your order within 3 working days, please contact sales@habra.com.my for delivery confirmation. However, customer are encouraged to check individual delivery status via Citylink Website (Click HERE) for direct update from courier.

Postage charges

Quantity

SemenanjungSabah & Sarawak

Overseas

1 item

RM 7RM 10

RM 60

2 items

RM 10RM 15

RM 90

3 items and moreRM 15RM 20

RM 130

NOTE: Please communicate separately with our team via sales@habra.com.my or Whatsapp +60179136699 for international purchase of more than 3 items

All sold goods are non-returnable but exchangeable.

  • Items that are in an unwashed, unaltered, unbroken tag and unworn condition, exchange will be accepted if the items are returned within 7 days of receipt (for both local and international orders).
  • If the item does not fit, you can always email us for exchange the item to another size, subject to our stock availability. Additional shipping cost for the return and re-delivery will be borne by the customer. Customer shall be imposed RM20 for Return & Exchange fee.This will cover the exchanged product’s postage (RM10/per item for Malaysia only) and administration fee (RM10).
  • Product to be exchanged shall not be lower than original product purchased value. There shall be no refund if lower product value is selected.
  • However, customers are advised to notify us via whatsapp (+60179136699) by quoting the order number and the product issue details.
  • Sale items and purchases made with discount coupons or special sale are non-returnable. All accessories are non-returnable too.

 

WhatsApp Need assistance?