Kara Kebaya Batik | Code KR82

RM269.00

Clear

Indulge yourself with the delicacy of luxury motif of Indonesian Batik infused with Malaysian modern kebaya-cut. Perfect match between classic and contemporary. KARA Kebaya Batik is fabricated from high quality fabrics to ensure day-long comfort. The design has been tested on more than 1000 persons for a perfect fit for each size. Be part of #kebayabatiklifestyle and enjoy the great experience of our signature KARA Kebaya Batik now!

 

DETAILS:

TOP

  • Material: 100% Cotton Batik
  • V-neckline
  • Front zipper (breastfeed friendly)
  • Opaque (non-see through)

BOTTOM

  • Material: 100% Cotton Batik
  • Mid-rise waist
  • “Kain-Lipat Batik” Skirt cut
  • Semi-elastic waistband with side zipper and hook fastening

 

Pair it with you love ones with our KHALED Kemeja Batik KH82. Click HERE to purchase KHALED Kemeja Batik KH82.

habra haute kebaya nyonya kebaya batik malaysia indonesia batik cotton kebaya moden kebaya peplum kebaya batik jawa kebaya batik modern kebaya batik 2019 kara kr82

Measurement in inchesX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large2X-Large3X-Large4X-Large
TOP
Shoulder13.514.51516161717.518
Bust3436384042444649
Armhole1617182021222224
Sleeve Length21.5222222.522.5232323.5
Top Length (front)3131313132333434
Top Length (back)2727272728293030
BOTTOM
Waist2628303234363841
Hip3638404244464851
Skirt Length4242424242424242

Shipping Details

  1. All products will be delivered via NinjaVan. NinjaVan is a next day delivery service and it has a wide courier network in Malaysia. Products will be handed out to NinjaVan on Monday until Friday (excluding Public Holiday).
  2. Tracking number will be provided through email once we have shipped out your order.
  3. If you have not received your order within 3 working days, please contact sales@habra.com.my for delivery confirmation. However, customer are encouraged to check individual delivery status via NinjaVan website (click HERE) for direct update from courier.

Postage charges

Quantity

SemenanjungSabar & SarawakSingapore

Overseas

1 item

RM 7RM 10RM 40

RM 100

2 items

RM 10RM 15RM 60

RM 150

3 items

RM 15RM 20RM 80RM 180


NOTE: Please communicate separately with our team via sales@habra.com.my or Whatsapp +60179136699 for international purchase of more than 3 items

All sold goods are non-returnable but exchangeable.

  • Items that are in an unwashed, unaltered, unbroken tag and unworn condition, exchange will be accepted if the items are returned within 7 days of receipt (for both local and international orders).
  • If the item does not fit, you can always whatsapp us (+6013-693 9869) to exchange the item to another size, subject to our stock availability. Additional shipping cost for the return and re-delivery will be borne by the customer. Customer shall be imposed RM20 for Return & Exchange fee.This will cover the exchanged product’s postage (RM10/per item for Malaysia only) and administration fee (RM10).
  • For product exchange prior to postage, administration fee (RM10) will be imposed for each product change.
  • Product to be exchanged shall not be lower than original product purchased value. There shall be no refund if lower product value is selected.
  • However, customers are advised to notify us via whatsapp (+6013-693 9869) by quoting the order number and the product issue details.
  • Sale items and purchases made with discount coupons or special sale are non-returnable. All accessories are non-returnable too.

 

WhatsApp Need assistance?